?

Log in

No account? Create an account
what do you dream? [entries|friends|calendar]
Leah

               RECENT     INFO     FRIENDS     USERPICS               

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

omg Icons? It can't be [Apr 10, 2005 | 4:04pm]
Only 13, nothing too exciting. I thought I'd post them anyway.

8 LotR, 5 LOST

Preview:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

here!Collapse )
read (19) post comment

Friends Only [Nov 20, 2004 | 3:19pm]
This journal is now Friends Only.

1. I'm not doing this because I'm so selective about who's reading my journal. I'm just curious.
2. 99% of the time I will add you, so don't be shy!
3. Comment to be added and I look forward to meeting you :)
read (36) post comment

[Nov 6, 2004 | 4:03pm]
This week has been very long. Personally I believe the wrong person won the election *coughs* but that's just me. I suppose there's nothing we can do about it now, except just live with it XP ...

On a better note LOST was amazing this week. I have to say, the flashbacks are my favorite part of the show, of course flashbacks with Dom are even better XD When Charlie first starts taking the drugs I think I screamed out 'OMG NO!' then I realized my mom was watching my from the kitchen *walks away*

Bunniewabbit posted these wonderful pics of Fon (pippin's scale double) and other cast members =) Fon&FellowshipCollapse )

Also, some more EE pics (for those of us who can't wait ;) Here

And thank you to _skulking_ for this idea. I never thought about sending holiday cards out to LJ friends, so I thought I'd make a poll. *Yay for paid account* Out of plain curiosity how many of you would want a card from me If I sent them out. Don't feel bad if you say yes or no (I'm not asking for your address or anything, hell I may not even send cards out) I just honestly want see the results of the poll <33

Read above^

Sure, why not
11(78.6%)
I like you, but no thanks
3(21.4%)
NO DAMN WAY
0(0.0%)


EDIT: AHH! LJ has been having 'technical difficulties' for almost 5 hours on and off (for those of us on subcluster 4) Please save me XP
read (13) post comment

[Oct 30, 2004 | 12:53pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

I'm back from Hiatus with a nice paid account! After sucking up to my dad for a while he finally handed over the credit card =) I still haven't figured out how to get a banner up or little boxes on the side or mood themes.. *doesn't know how to do anything wtf* but hopefully soon I'll learn XD

This week I finally, FINALLY, got my new computer setup (after waiting for months) but I still don't have the internet XP Although, I can still fill the desktop with all kinds of LOTR and hobbit goodness :)

Recent pics of Elijah with new hair *melts* NewCollapse )

_skulking_ has a 'Driveshaft' clip from next week's episode of Lost <3 You all everybody

And yet another Keira banner because I have nothing else to do actually because I've been trying to work on my colorization and..why not? Somewhat random text but I'm kind of happy with it =) XD KeiraCollapse )

btw, happy halloween! =) who said lots of candy was a bad thing <33

read (24) post comment

Hiatus [Oct 23, 2004 | 10:31am]
HIATUS.

Today I finally got a paid account! *dances* So that means I won't be updating or probably visiting my friends page until next week. Please don't feel bad if I can't comment on your entries for the time being, because I will be back very shortly (with a very pretty journal =)

Talk to you all soon <33

[Oct 9, 2004 | 4:29pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Hello =) Great news.

ON OCT. 14 I'M GOING TO MEET SEAN ASTIN. *flails* As many of you know he's on a book signing tour and he's coming to my town. (Huntington, New York if anyone else lives around here) I was walking by the book store the other day when I saw his name and big bold letters and I nearly fell off the sidewalk XP lol If anyone lives in the area I would love to meet up with you =)

..Anyway, New pics from Lost with a heap of spoilers. Dom in a band o_O here

I've finally started to make things in photoshop again *gasps* The other day I was bored so I found a pic of keira knightly and thought I'd play around with it. wow. I made two banners and actually didn't turn out half bad XD

Keira1Collapse )

Keira2Collapse )

And (what was suppose to be a wallpaper) didn't really come out to the right dimensions but I thought I'd still show it anyway. You gotta love hobbits doing the classic 'abbey road' walk ;) Brushes from dorky_duck
HereComesTheSunCollapse )

That's it for now. Today I went pumpkin picking and retrieved a candy apple. Yay for apples drenched in sugar <3

read (30) post comment

[Oct 2, 2004 | 4:45pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

AH. It took me forever to update today because my computer is going so slow. *stabs computer*
.. Anyway what did everyone think about this weeks episode of Lost? I think the second episode was better than the first one, and of course there was more of lovely Dom =) Although they didn't show him snorting on the plane?! I remember a while ago there was a video floating around with him doing more than just tasting the drugs XP
Is it December 14th yet? *waits* More info on the EE and some pics also
Strangely enough (speaking of december) If you haven't seen these random LOTR x-mas signs they're worth a look. Some of them are pretty funny XD Here
I wish I could be a little more cheerful but that's all I can do for right now before my computer explodes or does something abnormal.

Later <3

edit: I also rented the second disc of "The Office" tonight. I know there are a few who love that show (as I do) so I thought I'd mention it =)

read (19) post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]